Chicago: Missing Person Alert Emidio Ruiz

Chicago: Missing Person Alert Emidio Ruiz

Last Name: RUIZChicago: Missing Person Alert Emidio Ruiz
First Name: EMIDIO
Nickname: “PERRI”
Age: 58
Gender: MALE
Height: 505
Weight: 180
Eyes: BROWN
Hair: BLACK/GRAY
Complexion: MEDIUM
Race: WHITE HISPANIC
Date of birth: 23-DEC-1954
Date of last contact: 29 MAY 2013
Scars, marks, tattoos:
VIRGIN MARY
TATTOO ON RIGHT
UPPER ARM AND ON
BACK

Missing from the 4700 Block of South Loomis. The missing subject is diabetic and has not taken his medication since May 27, 2013. The missing subject has been acting erratically lately. The missing subject was last see wearing a black T-shirt, navy blue jersey pants and white jordans sandals with a red logo. The missing subject walks with a limp. Any information please call 911

Chicago Police Dept. Area Central Detective Division
(312) 747-8380

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.