Chicago: Missing Person Alert Hira Bahir Update

Chicago: Missing Person Alert Hira Bahir

HIGH RISK MISSING PERSON LOCATED

NIC # M581405863Chicago: Missing Person Alert Hira Bahir
Last Name BAHIR
First Name HIRA
Nickname
Alias
Age 21
Gender FEMALE
Height 5’0
Weight 150
Eyes BROWN
Hair BLACK
Complexion MEDIUM
Race ASIAN
Birth Date 17-OCT-1991
Last Contact 11-JUN-2013
Marks CHIPPED FRONT TOOTH

Missing is severely mentally disabled and is non verbal. Missing was last seen in the area of 2232 W. Devon on June 11, 2013 at aproximately 15:15 hours.
Missing resides in the 6200 Block of N. Fairfield. Missing was last seen wearing a cream colored scarf, a dark pink traditional sari type dress, a blue and white long sleve shirt, dark pink and red pants and black slip on shoes. The scarf may be worn on the head or the neck if located contact area north special victims unit @ 312-744-8200

Area North SVU Chicago Police Area North SVU

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.