Chicago: Missing Person Alert Pearl Armstrong Update

Chicago: Missing Person Alert Pearl Armstrong

UPDATE: The above subject was located in Broadview IL in good health. Thanks for your assistance

Last Name ARMSTRONG Chicago: Missing Person Alert Pearl Armstrong
First Name Pearl
Nickname
Alias
Age 82
Gender Female
Height 5″03″
Weight 180
Eyes Brown
Hair Gray
Complexion Medium
Race Black
BirthDate 29 Jun 1930
Last Contact 11 Jun 2013
Marks

The above subject has been reported missing from the 10600 Block of South Rhodes Ave on Chicago’s South side. The missing subject suffers from dementia and takes medication for high blood pressure and heart ailments. The subject was last seen wearing a navy blue head wrap, a purple and blue shirt and purple pants. The subject was last seen driving her black 2010 Cadillac 4 door DTS sedan, Illinois registration H324707.

Chicago Police Department Area South Detective Division SVS 312-747-8274

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.