Chicago: Missing Person Alert William Klosinski

Last Name KLOSINSKI
First Name WILLIAM
Nickname
Alias
Age 80
Gender MALE
Height 5’08
Weight 148
Eyes BROWN
Hair GRAY
Complexion FAIR
Race WHITE
BirthDate 23-APR-1933
Last Contact 26-JUN-2013 @ 1500 HOURS
Marks NONE

Aboce missing was last seen on June 26, 2013 at approximatly 1500 hours at his home in the 5500 block of N. Mason. Subject has Alzehimer disease but is otherwise in good health. Subject may or may not know his home address but should know his name. Missing was last seen wearing a white t-shirt, daded blue jeans and white nike gym shoes. If located contact area north special victims unit @ 312-744-8200

One Response to "Chicago: Missing Person Alert William Klosinski"

  1. Elizabeth Elfrink   July 4, 2013 at 7:08 am

    If anyone has seen Bill please contact the police so he can be safely returned to his family. Bill Klosinski is the husband of my cousin. Everyone is extremely worried about him. May God protect Bill.

    Reply

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.