Update Chicago: Missing Teen Alert Mikeya Elam 15-years-old

Chicago: Missing Teen Alert Mikeya Elam 15-years-old

SUBJECT HAS BEEN RE-UNITED WITH HER FAMILY.

Last Name: ELAM
First Name: Mikeya
Nickname: “Bri”
Age: 15
Gender: Female
Height: 503
Weight: 158lbs
Eyes: Brown
Hair: Black
Complexion: Dark
Race: Black
Date of birth: 30 Dec 1997
Date of last contact: 13 Jun 2013
Scars, marks, tattoos: Scratch on right side of
face

The above subject is Missing from the 2200 block of Millard Ave. Missing was last seen on 13 June
2013 at 2000hrs, wearing black pants, white sleeve shirt, blue jean jacket, white Airforce gym shoes
and carrying a pink purse. Missing is wearing her hair long with no bangs. Missing may be in the
company of (2) males Nino Lord or Imeen GUZMAN that she met on facebook, no further info on
males. If seen or located call 911 or Area Central Detective Division (312/747-8380). HW317689

Chicago Police Dept. Area Central Detective Division
(312) 747-8380

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.