Las Vegas: 5 Runway Juveniles Update

UPDATE – LOCATED

The five juveniles have been located in the northwest part of town near Lake Mead and Buffalo.  The Las Vegas Metropolitan Police Department would like to thank the media  and the public for their assistance in locating Runaway Juveniles.  The juveniles are safe and are being returned to Child Haven.

NIC #
Last Name Nicholas
First Name Demetri
Nickname
Alias
Age 7
Gender Male
Height 4’7″
Weight 80
Eyes Brown
Hair Brown
Complexion
Race
BirthDate
Last Contact 06/11/2013
Marks

NIC #
Last Name Nicholas
First Name Sarah
Nickname
Alias
Age 9
Gender Female
Height 4’7″
Weight 88
Eyes Brown
Hair Brown
Complexion
Race
BirthDate
Last Contact 06/11/2013
Marks

NIC #
Last Name Nicholas
First Name Luchiano
Nickname
Alias
Age 11
Gender Male
Height 4’7″
Weight 76
Eyes Brown
Hair Brown
Complexion
Race
BirthDate
Last Contact 06/11/2013
Marks

The Las Vegas Metropolitan Police Department Missing Person’s Detail is requesting the public’s assistance in locating the above pictured “Runaway Juveniles,” identified as Luchiano Nicholas, who is 11 years of age, Sarah Nicholas who is 9 years of age, and Demetri Nicholas who is 7 years of age who were all last seen at approximately 1630 hours on 06/11/2013 in the area of Cheyenne/Rainbow, Las Vegas, Nevada. All three juveniles were accompanied by their two older siblings Savannah Nicholas who is 14 years of age and Violet Bimbo-Nicholas who is 13 years of age.

Luchiano was last seen wearing red swim shorts, no shirt with black and white shoes. Sarah was last seen wearing a purple shirt and pink shorts. Demetri was last seen wearing a black shirt, green swim shorts and black shoes.

Both juveniles were last seen in the area of Cheyenne and Rainbow at approximately 1630 hours.. They were accompanied by their three youngest siblings, Luchiano Nicholas 11 years, Sarah Nicholas 9 years and Demetri Nicholas 7 years.

All area hospitals are to check their registries and to notify LVMPD if located. It should be noted that “HIPPA” permits disclosure to law enforcement upon request and is authorized pursuant, 45 C.F.R., section 164.512

All hospitals are asked to check their registries for the missing juveniles, Luchiano, Sarah and Demetri Nicholas,
and to notify police immediately if found. It should be noted that (HIPPA) permits disclosure upon request from
law enforcement and is authorized pursuant, 45 C.F.R. section 164.512.

Anyone with information as to the whereabouts of Luchiano, Sarah, and Demetri Nicholas is strongly encouraged to contact the Las Metropolitan Police Department at (702) 828-2907 during business hours or (702) 828-3111 after hours.

2 Responses to "Las Vegas: 5 Runway Juveniles Update"

  1. Teacher   June 11, 2013 at 10:18 pm

    I know these kids and their lives are very troubled.

    Reply
  2. K   June 11, 2013 at 9:45 pm

    I live so close to this intersection…I truly pray for these children. So sad.

    Reply

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.