Chicago: Missing Person Alert Chirstopher Evans Update

Chicago: Missing Person Alert Chirstopher Evans

 UPDATE: 

SUBJECT NO LONGER UNACCOUNTED FOR.
NO FURTHER DETAILS AVAILABLE AT THIS TIME.


Last Name EVANSChicago: Missing Person Alert Chirstopher Evans
First Name CHRISTOPHER
Nickname
Alias
Age 25
Gender MALE
Height 6’0
Weight 220
Eyes BROWN
Hair BLACK
Complexion MEDIUM
Race BLACK
BirthDate 29-APR-1988
Last Contact 30-JUN-2013 0100-0130 HOURS
Marks DNA

Listen missing was last senn on Jun 30th 2013, at approximately 01:30 at Roscoe’s bar located at 3356 N. Halted. According to friends, missing wasnot acting like himself and appeared very agitated. Missing was last seen running E/B on Roscoe. Missing has had no contact with friend or family. Missing was last seen wearing a black button down dress shirt with a white T-shirt underneath and blue jeans. If located contact area north special victims unit @ 312-744-8200

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.