Chicago: Missing Person Alert Valdemar Alvarez

Chicago: Missing Person Alert Valdemar Alvarez

NIC # M13C10755Chicago: Missing Person Alert Valdemar Alvarez
Last Name ALVAREZ
First Name VALDEMAR
Nickname
Alias
Age 29
Gender MALE
Height 5’02
Weight 132
Eyes BROWN
Hair BLACK
Complexion MEDIUM
Race HISPANIC
BirthDate 09-JAN-1984
Last Contact 04-AUG-2013, 15:30 HRS.
Marks

Valdemar ALVAREZ was last seen on Sunday, 04-AUG-2013 at 15:30 hrs in the vicinity of Addison and Central
Ave near OLR Hospital. The 29 yr old subject suffers from schizophrenia and takes long walks throughout the northwest side of Chicago
from Diversey to Irving Park from Harlem to Pulaski. The subject has last seen wearing a navy blue shirt, blue jeans, and black shoes. He is small in stature and appears younger for his age. The complainant states that Valdemar returns home everyday and did not return home on August 04, 2013. Contact the police at the number listed below.

Area North SVU at 312-744-8266 Chicago Police Area North SVU

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.