Missing Elderly Person Gladys Haynes

The missing Gladys HAYNES was last seen in the vicinity of 500 W 115th St. The missing was last seen wearing a grey sweatshirt, blue jeans and carrying a white cross body purse. The missing could possibly be heading to 3800 S Michigan. If located call Area South Special Victim’s or 911.

NIC # M15C1585
Last Name HAYNES
First Name GLADYS
Nickname
Alias
Age 72
Gender FEMALE
Height 5’00”
Weight 99
Eyes BROWN
Hair GRAY
Complexion MEDIUM
Race BLACK
BirthDate APRIL 02, 1943
Last Contact AUG 27, 2015
Marks ENLARGED THYROID

Your Thoughts?