Endangered Missing Person Melvin Criener Update

missing_person_3624FCDE114

UPDATE: ENDANGERED MISSING LOCATED

Subject Was Taken to Loretto Hospital by Cfd Ambulance on 09-sep-2015 at 0105 Hrs In A Confused State. Subject Walked out of the Hospital Before Being Registered. Subject Suffers from Alzheimers and Becomes Easily Confused. Subject Frequents The Roosevelt/ashland Area and Lake/kedzie Area.
Subject Last Seen Wearing a Gray and Black Collared Sweater, Blue T-shirt, Beige Pants and Navy Blue Shoes with White Trim. Any Information Contact Area North Special Victims Unit at 312-744-8261.

NIC # M952798738Screen Shot 2015-09-09 at 1.21.25 PM
Last Name CRIENER
First Name MELVIN
Nickname
Alias
Age 72
Gender MALE
Height 6′ 0″
Weight 170
Eyes BROWN
Hair BLACK/BALDING
Complexion DARK
Race BLACK
BirthDate 20-FEB-1943
Last Contact 09-SEP-2015 @ 0105 HRS
Marks

Your Thoughts?